Get started32 Longfield is a five-bedroom detached house in Little Kingshill, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0EG). It has a recorded floor area of 206 m² (around 2217 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 206 m² it's 25.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (165 m² median across 14 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £995,000 is 32.7% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£338/sq ft) was about 17.7% below the postcode norm. 11 years since the last transfer (December 2014). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
32 Longfield's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 May 2024
Internal alterations to increase first floor area and changes to rear fenestration.
32 Longfield valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£995,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£750,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 32 Longfield runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,641
Street avg £4,170
Floor Area
206 m²
Street avg 181 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side of property
PART SINGLE STOREY, PART TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION TO HOUSE, SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO GARAGE WITH CONNECTING LINK TO HOUSE AND NEW ROOF OVER GARAGE
3 December 2014Most recent
£750,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0EG: £750,000 (2021–2018).
28 Longfield Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Mar 2021
30 Longfield Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Dec 2020
22 Longfield Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Feb 2020
10 Longfield Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Nov 2019
17 Longfield Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Sept 2018
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
HP16 0QX
Hare Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Little Kingshill Combined School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB