Get startedHarewood is a property in Little Kingshill, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0EF).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 6 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused. Sold August 2020 for £3,500,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Removal of five lower branches from a hornbeam and one lower branch from a tupelo - both protected by a Tree Preservation Order
Latest sale on Harewood was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£3,500,000
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 17 years.
20 August 2020Most recent
£3,500,000
+278.4%over 16 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Crown Lifting and crown thinning of cedar tree protected by a tree preservation order.
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
30 July 2004
£925,000
+85.0%over 12 months8 August 2003
£500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0EF: £1,275,000 (2025–2022).
Redwood House Hare Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Jun 2025
St Leonards Hare Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Jul 2024
Barton House Hare Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Jul 2024
Greenbank Hare Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Nov 2022
Hillview Hare Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Feb 2022
HP16 0QP
Hare Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Little Kingshill Combined School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.