Get startedOrchard Lodge is a five-bedroom property in Little Kingshill, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0DS).
It hasn't traded since October 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Orchard Lodge has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Side and rear of property
TWO STOREY SIDE / REAR EXTENSION AND BAY WINDOW ON NORTH EAST ELEVATION, BAY WINDOW ON REAR ELEVATION AND SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION INCORPORATING CAR PORT AND GARAGE ON SOUTH WEST SIDE ELEVATION
Orchard Lodge saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£910,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 6 years.
29 October 2008Most recent
£910,000
+5.8%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
TWO STOREY SIDE/ REAR EXTENSION ON NORTH EAST ELEVATION AND SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION INCORPORATING CAR PORT AND GARAGE ON SOUTH WEST SIDE ELEVATION
19 December 2005
£860,000
+57.8%over 3 years9 September 2002
£545,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0DS: £995,000 (2023–2016).
Pinefield Stony Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold May 2023
Quarries Stony Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Aug 2021
Saperton Stony Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Feb 2021
Willow House Stony Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Jul 2018
Linden Cottage Stony Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Aug 2016
HP16 0QP
Watchet Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Little Kingshill Combined School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.