Get startedHaleacre Farm is a property in Little Kingshill, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0DR).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold August 2022 for £2,000,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Haleacre Farm has grown more than fourfold since the 2003 starting point.
£2,000,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 19 years.
19 August 2022Most recent
£2,000,000
+187.8%over 14 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.7dB

29 February 2008
£695,000
+47.9%over 4 years2 October 2003
£470,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0DR: £1,150,000 (2023–2013).
Orchard View Watchet Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Sept 2023
Russetts Watchet Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Apr 2022
Grubbins Watchet Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Apr 2016
Timbertop Watchet Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Dec 2015
Featherbed Cottage Watchet Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold May 2013
HP16 0QP
Watchet Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Little Kingshill Combined School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.