Get startedMegan is a property in Little Kingshill, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0DP).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. A recent sale: £775,000 in August 2025.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Megan has grown more than fourfold since the 2010 starting point.
£775,000
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 15 years.
26 August 2025Most recent
£775,000
+574.7%over 15 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

19 August 2010
£114,864
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0DP: £825,000 (2025–2022).
Jasmine Cottage Windsor Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Sept 2025
Dil Kushi Windsor Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Mar 2025
Hurst Cottage Windsor Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Jan 2024
The Vesting Windsor Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Jul 2022
The Shielings Windsor Lane Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Mar 2022
HP16 0AX
Watchet Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Little Kingshill Combined School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.