Get started6 Trafford Close is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Great Missenden (HP16 0BS). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£431/sq ft) was about 48.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £650,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 140 m² it's 18.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 16 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£680,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 19 years.
£650,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 19 years.
On floor area, 6 Trafford Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,643
Street avg £3,563
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Whitefield Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

26 July 2022Most recent
£650,000
+8.3%over 1 year23 October 2020
£600,000
+67.6%over 13 years5 April 2007
£358,000
+52.3%over 3 years7 May 2003
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0BS: £560,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
HP16 0LA
Closest school
0.3 km
The Misbourne School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.