Get started6 Crossways is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Crookham Village, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TA). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£424/sq ft) was about 57% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 115 m² it's 20.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 6 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £525,000.
6 Crossways has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a single storey side extension
Latest sale on 6 Crossways was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£500,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 26 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 26 years.
6 Crossways outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,565
Street avg £3,619
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of first floor rear extension.
4 August 2023Most recent
£525,000
+78.0%over 12 years5 August 2010
£295,000
+41.8%over 6 years22 August 2003
£208,000
+30.0%over 3 years15 December 1999
£160,000
+60.0%over 2 years12 February 1997
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TA: £415,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU51 5AD
Social Club — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.