Get started19 Fraynes Croft is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 5SL). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 62 m² this is the 12th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 58–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 33% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 18 years.
£235,250
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 18 years.
19 Fraynes Croft outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,794
Street avg £3,785
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Oatsheaf — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 April 2018Most recent
£235,250
+36.0%over 6 years16 March 2012
£173,000
+3.6%over 5 years24 August 2006
£167,000
+11.3%over 3 years11 October 2002
£150,000
+78.6%over 2 years29 October 1999
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5SL: £240,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU51 5NR
Closest school
0.5 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.