Get started6 Veronica Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Crookham Village, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5SF). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £727,000 is 11.4% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£474/sq ft) was about 59.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2022 for £652,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
6 Veronica Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Extension: Two storey
Demolition of utility room and erection of a two storey part front part side extension and conversion of garage into habitable accommodation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£727,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£652,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 6 Veronica Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,098
Street avg £3,759
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

7 January 2022Most recent
£652,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5SF: £499,950 (2020–2007).
7 Veronica Drive Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Jan 2020
1 Veronica Drive Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Dec 2016
5 Veronica Drive Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Apr 2013
3 Veronica Drive Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Jan 2007
8 Veronica Drive Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Jul 1997
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
GU51 5AD
Malthouse Bridge — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB