Get started87 Crookham Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5NP). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £466,000 is 21.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 20% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold December 2022 for £383,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
87 Crookham Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 87 Crookham Road.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey flank extension with room in the loft.
87 Crookham Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£466,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 24 years.
£383,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 87 Crookham Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,482
Street avg £3,773
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

2 December 2022Most recent
£383,000
+283.0%over 24 years23 October 1998
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5NP: £542,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU51 5AD
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Court Moor School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.