Get started85 Crookham Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5NP). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in December 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Average to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 is 11.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£513/sq ft) was about 98.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it sits well below the postcode median (127 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £320,000 in January 2024.
85 Crookham Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 25 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 25 years.
85 Crookham Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,517
Street avg £3,603
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 January 2024Most recent
£320,000
+17.6%over 2 years27 August 2021
£272,000
+55.4%over 10 years16 November 2010
£175,000
+12.9%over 3 years24 November 2006
£155,000
+80.2%over 8 years25 August 1998
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5NP: £542,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
GU51 5DE
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Court Moor School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.