Get started13 Emerald Avenue is a detached house in Fleet (GU51 5DG). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2017) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average.
Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £666,000 is 14.8% above the 2017 sale price.
£666,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£580,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 13 Emerald Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,088
Street avg £4,841
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

15 December 2017Most recent
£580,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5DG: £420,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
Edenbrook — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Calthorpe Park School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB