Get started20 Bramshott Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 4QF). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in September 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, main heating went from Very Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 65 m² this is the 17th smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£357/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £250,000 in October 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs).
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 13 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 20 Bramshott Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,846
Street avg £3,331
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 October 2019Most recent
£250,000
+22.0%over 5 years31 January 2014
£205,000
+11.4%over 3 years16 November 2010
£184,000
-8.0%over 4 years6 October 2006
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4QF: £240,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU51 4QF
Closest school
1.6 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.