Get started2 Bramshott Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 4QF). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 697 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 65 m² this is the 15th smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 35 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 42.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 37.5% below the postcode norm. 10 years since the last transfer (October 2016).
2 Bramshott Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2020
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 10 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 10 years.
2 Bramshott Place is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,084
Street avg £3,386
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

14 October 2016Most recent
£135,000
+45.9%over 9 years10 January 2007
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4QF: £240,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU51 4QQ
Closest school
1.6 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB