Get started3 Cadogan Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 4JT). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft) and council tax band D. At 71 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across 3 Cadogan Court (48–71 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (77 versus a best of 82). The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 is 14.5% below the 2016 sale of £310,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
3 Cadogan Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Dec 2018
3 Cadogan Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.8% per year over 9 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: -1.8% per year over 9 years.
On epc rating, 3 Cadogan Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,370
Street avg £4,022
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 57 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

23 March 2016Most recent
£310,000
+14.8%over 5 years23 September 2010
£270,000
-26.3%over 3 years28 March 2007
£366,258
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4JT: £152,500 (2025–2024).
14 Cadogan Court Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Aug 2025
4 Cadogan Court Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Nov 2024
2 Cadogan Court Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Oct 2024
1 Cadogan Court Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Aug 2024
10 Cadogan Court Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold May 2024
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
GU51 4JF
Closest school
0.8 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.