Get started15 Cadogan Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 4JT). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 45 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 16.8% below the postcode norm. At 45 m² it sits well below the postcode median (69 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold January 2022 for £163,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
For a compact home of this size, this rating sits in the top tier locally.
15 Cadogan Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.4% per year over 14 years.
£163,000
Growth on file: -3.4% per year over 14 years.
15 Cadogan Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,622
Street avg £4,052
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

28 January 2022Most recent
£163,000
-25.9%over 4 years8 August 2017
£220,000
-6.4%over 1 year29 January 2016
£235,000
+17.5%over 5 years14 October 2010
£200,000
-25.4%over 2 years30 October 2007
£267,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4JT: £152,500 (2025–2024).
14 Cadogan Court Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Aug 2025
4 Cadogan Court Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Nov 2024
2 Cadogan Court Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Oct 2024
1 Cadogan Court Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Aug 2024
10 Cadogan Court Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold May 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU51 4AP
Closest school
0.8 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.