Get started24 Russell Lodge is a one-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 4JS). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft). At 52 m² this is the 16th smallest of 46 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£308/sq ft) was about 40.4% below the postcode norm. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £172,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Russell Lodge's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Feb 2025
24 Russell Lodge saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -7.0% per year over 8 years.
£172,500
Growth on file: -7.0% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 24 Russell Lodge lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,317
Street avg £5,003
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 58 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

10 December 2024Most recent
£172,500
-28.1%over 2 years24 October 2022
£240,000
-4.0%over 4 years11 July 2018
£250,000
-21.3%over 2 years30 June 2016
£317,655
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4JS: £180,000 (2025–2024).
5 Russell Lodge Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Jul 2025
34 Russell Lodge Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Apr 2025
8 Russell Lodge Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Mar 2025
6 Russell Lodge Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Feb 2025
Branksome Chambers Flat 8 Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Dec 2024
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
GU51 4AP
Closest school
0.7 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.