Get started10 Russell Lodge is a detached house in Fleet (GU51 4JS). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft). At 73 m² this is the 43rd smallest of 46 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £321,000 is 27.5% below the 2015 sale of £442,950, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. At 73 m² it's 28.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 57 EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (May 2015).
10 Russell Lodge's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Dec 2024
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£442,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 10 Russell Lodge stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,068
Street avg £4,948
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 58 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

29 May 2015Most recent
£442,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4JS: £180,000 (2025–2024).
5 Russell Lodge Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Jul 2025
34 Russell Lodge Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Apr 2025
8 Russell Lodge Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Mar 2025
6 Russell Lodge Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Feb 2025
Branksome Chambers Flat 8 Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Dec 2024
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.7 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB