Get started5 Clarence Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 3YR). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 39 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–42 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£417/sq ft) was about 61.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2020 for £175,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Clarence Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 5 Clarence Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 20 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 20 years.
5 Clarence Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,487
Street avg £2,671
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Birch Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

30 July 2020Most recent
£175,000
+47.7%over 11 years26 February 2009
£118,500
-7.1%over 7 months21 July 2008
£127,500
+6.3%over 3 years18 July 2005
£120,000
+50.1%over 5 years20 March 2000
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3YR: £121,000 (2023–2010).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
GU51 3XX
Closest school
0.8 km
Heatherside Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.