Get started4 Clare Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 3XX). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it C (February 2012); the latest reading is 2 bands lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£312/sq ft) was about 44.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it's 22% larger than the typical home in the postcode (41 m² median across 30 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £168,000.
4 Clare Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Latest sale on 4 Clare Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 29 years.
£168,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 29 years.
Price per m² for 4 Clare Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,360
Street avg £2,334
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 August 2025Most recent
£168,000
+20.0%over 5 years18 December 2019
£139,950
+7.7%over 6 years3 May 2013
£130,000
-18.8%over 4 years27 June 2008
£160,000
+162.3%over 11 years9 August 1996
£61,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3XX: £120,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU51 3QU
Closest school
0.4 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.