Get started26 Clare Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 3XX). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 40 m² this is the 7th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 31 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
9 years since the last transfer (February 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2003–2017, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £130,000 is 21.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 15.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
26 Clare Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2023
26 Clare Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£130,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.3% per year over 13 years.
£107,000
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 26 Clare Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,675
Street avg £2,357
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

1 February 2017Most recent
£107,000
+28.9%over 2 years9 April 2014
£83,000
-33.6%over 6 years25 May 2007
£125,000
+20.8%over 3 years31 October 2003
£103,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3XX: £120,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU51 3YR
Closest school
0.4 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.