Get started2 Clare Court is a one-bedroom property in Fleet (GU51 3XX). It has council tax band C.
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2001–2017, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Clare Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£89,500
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 16 years.
29 September 2017Most recent
£89,500
+2.3%over 6 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

10 June 2011
£87,500
-7.8%over 8 years9 May 2003
£94,950
+11.7%over 1 year14 August 2001
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3XX: £120,000 (2025–2022).
GU51 3YR
Closest school
0.4 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.