Get started18 Clare Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 3XX). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 39 m² this is the 6th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 31 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 is 12% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 28.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £117,000 in May 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
18 Clare Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 18 years.
£117,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 18 Clare Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £2,346
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

24 May 2019Most recent
£117,000
+34.5%over 4 years8 October 2014
£87,000
-10.3%over 5 years5 June 2009
£97,000
+21.3%over 8 years6 February 2001
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3XX: £120,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU51 3YR
Closest school
0.4 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.