Get startedArgyll Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 3SH). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, lighting went from Average to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity. At 50 m² this is the 16th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in Argyll Court, where floor areas span 43–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 30 units on file.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold August 2020 for £161,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Argyll Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.8% per year over 16 years.
£161,000
Growth on file: -0.8% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£3,220
Street avg £2,801
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Birch Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 August 2020Most recent
£161,000
-5.3%over 3 years21 April 2017
£170,000
-0.6%over 1 year2 December 2015
£171,000
+37.9%over 5 years26 November 2010
£124,000
-32.6%over 6 years6 August 2004
£183,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3SH: £120,000 (2025–2023).
Argyll Court Flat 5 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Oct 2025
Argyll Court Flat 32 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Jul 2025
Argyll Court Flat 24 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Feb 2024
Argyll Court Flat 17 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Nov 2023
Argyll Court Flat 3 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Oct 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU51 3SH
Closest school
0.8 km
Heatherside Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.