Get startedFlat 1 is a property in Fleet (GU51 3RP). It has council tax band A.
Held since June 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Flat 1 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£87,250
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 7 years.
6 June 2003Most recent
£87,250
+79.9%over 4 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Oatsheaf — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

26 June 1998
£48,500
+18.3%over 1 year29 November 1996
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3RP: £355,000 (2024–2020).
GU51 3SH
Closest school
0.4 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.