Get started139 Albert Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 3RP). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£368/sq ft) was about 54.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 118 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £467,950.
139 Albert Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£499,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 24 years.
£467,950
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 24 years.
139 Albert Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,966
Street avg £3,395
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Oatsheaf — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

8 May 2024Most recent
£467,950
+206.9%over 24 years23 March 2000
£152,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3RP: £343,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU51 3HD
Closest school
0.4 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB