Get started12 Hartford Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1HU). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £443,000 is 12.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£487/sq ft) was about 47.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £393,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Hartford Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Mar 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 16 years.
£393,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 16 years.
12 Hartford Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,240
Street avg £3,994
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Avenue Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 March 2021Most recent
£393,000
+1.4%over 2 years6 June 2018
£387,500
+15.7%over 3 years27 June 2014
£335,000
+39.6%over 9 years10 September 2004
£239,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1HU: £275,000 (2021–2009).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.7 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.