Get started4 Crowdale Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1HR). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £713,000 is 35.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£417/sq ft) was about 54.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 9 years since the last transfer (February 2017). At 117 m² it's 22.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (151 m² median across 3 EPCs).
4 Crowdale Drive has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Rear of property
4 Crowdale Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£713,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 12 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 4 Crowdale Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,487
Street avg £3,351
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 158 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Turners Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Erection of conservatory to rear of property
10 February 2017Most recent
£525,000
+32.6%over 9 years17 August 2007
£396,000
+13.2%over 2 years28 June 2005
£349,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1HR: £500,000 (2020–2005).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
GU51 1BU
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.