Get started4 Ovington Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1DF). It has a recorded floor area of 163 m² (around 1750 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £725,000 is 45% above the 2012 sale price. Last sold in July 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
4 Ovington Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Apr 2021
4 Ovington Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£725,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 12 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 12 years.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Silchester Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

5 July 2012Most recent
£500,000
+27.6%over 7 years19 November 2004
£392,000
+22.5%over 4 years25 August 2000
£320,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1DF: £320,000 (2022–2000).
GU51 1HR
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB