Get started45 Upper Mount Street is a five-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1BW). It has a recorded floor area of 201 m² (around 2164 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £827,000 is 11.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£342/sq ft) was about 30% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 201 m² the property is well over the postcode median (115 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 10 years since the last transfer (July 2016).
45 Upper Mount Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Dec 2025
45 Upper Mount Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£827,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 15 years.
£740,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 45 Upper Mount Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,682
Street avg £4,188
Floor Area
201 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mattingley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

1 July 2016Most recent
£740,000
+97.3%over 14 years9 November 2001
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BW: £645,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU51 1LD
Closest school
0.3 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB