Get started4 Farleigh Wallop Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in June 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £693,000 sits 182.9% above the 2000 sale of £244,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 33.1% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Farleigh Wallop Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£693,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£244,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eversley Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

9 June 2000Most recent
£244,950
Median price across the last 4 sales in GU51 1BQ: £369,975 (2012–2000).
GU51 1HJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB