Get started56 Chineham Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 1BF). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £449,000 is 18.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£436/sq ft) was about 62.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² it's 27% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 20 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £380,000.
56 Chineham Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£449,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 18 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 18 years.
56 Chineham Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,691
Street avg £4,370
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 December 2018Most recent
£380,000
+39.7%over 6 years6 December 2012
£272,000
+62.0%over 11 years27 April 2001
£167,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BF: £630,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.4 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.