Get started32 Chineham Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1BF). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1627 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £695,000 is 21.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 30.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 151 m² the property is well over the postcode median (105 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £570,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
32 Chineham Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2020
32 Chineham Close has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£695,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 18 years.
£570,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 18 years.
32 Chineham Close outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,771
Street avg £4,416
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

7 December 2018Most recent
£570,000
+26.7%over 7 years31 January 2011
£450,000
+0.6%over 3 years25 May 2007
£447,500
+19.3%over 4 years8 November 2002
£374,950
+25.8%over 1 year31 May 2001
£298,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BF: £630,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU51 1HJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.