Get started14 Chineham Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1BF). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Held since June 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £469,000 sits 71.2% above the 2007 sale of £274,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 17.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 80 m² it's 27.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 20 EPCs).
14 Chineham Close saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£469,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 7 years.
£274,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 7 years.
14 Chineham Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,425
Street avg £4,434
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

15 June 2007Most recent
£274,000
+18.1%over 2 years5 November 2004
£232,000
+3.1%over 1 year8 November 2002
£225,000
+25.0%over 2 years18 August 2000
£179,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1BF: £630,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.4 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.