Get started1 Wherwell Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AP). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £701,000 is 29.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£418/sq ft) was about 98.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 120 m² it sits well below the postcode median (174 m² across 5 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
1 Wherwell Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
Erection of conservatory
1 Wherwell Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£701,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 14 years.
£540,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 14 years.
Price per m² for 1 Wherwell Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,500
Street avg £2,588
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 187 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Froyle Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 December 2016Most recent
£540,000
+30.1%over 3 years4 March 2013
£415,000
+10.7%over 4 years11 April 2008
£375,000
+10.3%over 5 years14 February 2003
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AP: £485,000 (2019–2003).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
GU51 1HJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.