Get started8 Wintney Street is a five-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 183 m² (around 1970 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £730,000 is 34.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 183 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in November 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
8 Wintney Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jul 2023
8 Wintney Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£730,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 13 years.
£542,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 13 years.
8 Wintney Street outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,962
Street avg £3,405
Floor Area
183 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Froyle Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

3 November 2015Most recent
£542,000
+37.2%over 13 years21 May 2002
£394,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AN: £370,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU51 1HR
Closest school
0.0 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB