Get started26 Wintney Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 18% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£423/sq ft) was about 83.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning application is currently pending a decision in 2026. On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
An application for a single-storey rear extension is currently awaiting a decision.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension
26 Wintney Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 15 years.
£373,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 26 Wintney Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,549
Street avg £3,332
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Froyle Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

21 July 2017Most recent
£373,000
+72.7%over 14 years1 November 2002
£216,000
+10.8%28 June 2002
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 1AN: £370,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU51 1LE
Closest school
0.0 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.