Get started33 Frys Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Yateley (GU46 7TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £735,000 is 36.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£330/sq ft) was about 31.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £540,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 152 m² it's 26.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (120 m² median across 17 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs).
33 Frys Lane has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Application for a certificate of lawful development for a proposed single storey rear extension and dormer to the existing roof.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£735,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 22 years.
£540,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 33 Frys Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,553
Street avg £3,607
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
13 December 2019Most recent
£540,000
+83.1%over 17 years6 December 2002
£295,000
+37.9%over 1 year18 May 2001
£214,000
+39.9%over 3 years8 August 1997
£153,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 7TJ: £472,500 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
GU46 7TJ
Manor Park Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Cranford Park Church of England Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.