Get started25 Harpton Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 7SH). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1037 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £429,000 is 30% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 38.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (September 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2000. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
25 Harpton Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Apr 2020
25 Harpton Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
25 Harpton Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£429,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 13 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 13 years.
Price per m²
£3,424
Street avg £3,770
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Forge Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

16 September 2016Most recent
£330,000
+33.1%over 6 years26 August 2010
£248,000
+1.4%over 2 years25 October 2007
£244,500
+32.2%over 3 years12 February 2004
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 7SH: £388,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU46 7RH
Closest school
0.8 km
Cranford Park Church of England Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.