Get started11 Harpton Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 7SH). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£506/sq ft) was about 121.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £425,000 in May 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 78 m² it's 18.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 14 EPCs).
Latest sale on 11 Harpton Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£454,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 20 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 11 Harpton Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,449
Street avg £3,601
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Forge Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

12 May 2025Most recent
£425,000
+9.5%over 1 year1 December 2023
£388,000
+18.3%over 7 years19 September 2016
£328,000
+82.2%over 11 years19 September 2005
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 7SH: £355,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU46 7RH
Closest school
0.8 km
Cranford Park Church of England Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.