Get started23 Clover Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Yateley (GU46 6LN). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£448/sq ft) was about 35.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £550,000 in January 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
23 Clover Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2025
23 Clover Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£573,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 20 years.
£550,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 20 years.
23 Clover Lane outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,825
Street avg £3,950
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Robins Grove Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

13 January 2022Most recent
£550,000
+26.4%over 6 years26 June 2015
£435,000
+35.1%over 8 years24 November 2006
£322,000
+53.3%over 4 years17 May 2002
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LN: £535,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU46 6YD
Closest school
0.6 km
Westfields Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.