Get started5 Borderside is a property in Yateley (GU46 6LJ). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since June 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£198,950
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 5 years.
29 June 2001Most recent
£198,950
+77.6%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

19 June 1996
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LJ: £540,000 (2025–2015).
Robins Grove Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Westfields Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB