Get started11 Borderside is a four-bedroom detached house in Yateley (GU46 6LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1155 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2002, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £536,000 sits 97.1% above the 2002 sale of £272,000.
11 Borderside's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jan 2022
11 Borderside's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£536,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.8% per year over 3 years.
£272,000
Growth on file: 13.8% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 11 Borderside lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,534
Street avg £4,441
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

19 December 2002Most recent
£272,000
+53.7%over 3 years27 August 1999
£177,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6LJ: £540,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU46 6EN
Robins Grove Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Westfields Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB