Get started51 Bartons Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6DW). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2017. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £484,000 is 23.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£354/sq ft) was about 49.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2018 for £392,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
51 Bartons Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£484,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.8% per year over 1 year.
£392,000
Growth on file: -1.8% per year over 1 year.
On epc rating, 51 Bartons Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,806
Street avg £3,333
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Oaks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 November 2018Most recent
£392,000
-2.0%over 1 year26 October 2017
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6DW: £415,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.3 km
Newlands Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB