Get started64 Bartons Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6DP). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 is 36% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 71.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2019 for £300,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 85 m² it's 18.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 21 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 64 Bartons Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 23 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 23 years.
64 Bartons Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,529
Street avg £2,929
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£300,000
+32.7%over 8 years17 September 2010
£226,000
+22.2%over 6 years18 November 2003
£185,000
+81.4%over 4 years31 March 1999
£102,000
+40.7%over 2 years12 April 1996
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6DP: £450,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU46 6QJ
The Oaks — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Newlands Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.