Get started13 Glenavon Gardens is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6DE). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £413,000 is 23.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 65.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £335,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2005. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Prune 2 Silver Birch located in front garden.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£413,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 21 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 13 Glenavon Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,188
Street avg £2,897
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
The Casa Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

19 February 2020Most recent
£335,000
+46.9%over 7 years2 November 2012
£228,000
+11.2%over 4 years1 February 2008
£205,000
+83.1%over 8 years13 August 1999
£111,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6DE: £319,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU46 6LP
Closest school
0.5 km
Newlands Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.