Get started5 Coleridge Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Yateley (GU46 6BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1532 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. 5 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 2 refused, 2 pending. An active application for an extension is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £565,000 sits 59.2% above the 2010 sale of £355,000. At 142 m² it's 22.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (116 m² median across 21 EPCs).
5 Coleridge Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jul 2020
An application for a part-single-part-two-storey rear extension is currently awaiting a decision.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Rear of property
Erection of a part single, part first floor rear extension and alterations to windows
5 Coleridge Avenue saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£565,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 6 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 6 years.
On years held, 5 Coleridge Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,495
Street avg £3,166
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a part single, part first floor rear extension
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 October 2010Most recent
£355,000
+20.3%over 5 years7 October 2005
£295,000
+20.4%over 8 months2 February 2005
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6BJ: £415,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
GU46 6YD
Potley Hill Roundabout — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Frogmore Community College. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.