Get started23 Round Close is a property in Yateley (GU46 6AQ). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in August 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 31.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£167,000
Growth on file: 31.2% per year over 4 years.
14 August 2001Most recent
£167,000
+179.5%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Potley Hill Roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

31 October 1997
£59,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6AQ: £366,000 (2016–2008).
Closest school
0.4 km
Frogmore Community College. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB