Get started28 Hatherwood is an end-of-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 726 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £375,000 is 17.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£439/sq ft) was about 72.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017.
28 Hatherwood's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Nov 2020
28 Hatherwood saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 9 years.
£319,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 9 years.
28 Hatherwood is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,729
Street avg £3,668
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Potley Hill Roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

10 July 2017Most recent
£319,000
+51.9%over 6 years28 April 2011
£210,000
2 May 2008
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6AJ: £330,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Frogmore Community College. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.