Get started11 Hatherwood is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £399,000 is 28.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£369/sq ft) was about 33.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £310,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 11 Hatherwood has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 26 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 26 years.
Habitable Rooms for 11 Hatherwood lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,974
Street avg £3,715
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Potley Hill Roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 May 2021Most recent
£310,000
+46.9%over 8 years26 October 2012
£211,000
+71.6%over 12 years7 April 2000
£122,950
+83.5%over 4 years29 September 1995
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6AJ: £330,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU46 6QJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Frogmore Community College. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.